candidablog.com

Emerald Balance from VitaminShoppe?

Want the Latest VitaminShoppe Coupons Every Month?


Enter your email address below and we'll send you the latest coupon codes to save on VitaminShoppe every month. We'll even give a lucky person a month supply of free vitamins.


My first question is: Emerald Balance from VitaminShoppe?.

My next question is: Will out of date winstrol tablets and sustanon 250 have any effect?..

Comments (9)

Over 2 years out of date... Get some new stuff...

Comment #1

Use it.

Pharmaceutical companies are only allowed to put a certain life on products thanks to government regulations, it does not reflect on the product..

We are only allowed a certain time on supplements too, we keep batches and test them log after their date so we can be sure things are up to scratch. I recently used a tub of Extreme Protein Strawberry which expired 2 years ago with no ill effect and it tasted fine...

Comment #2

Imo I would through it away and just get some more and especially as it is not that expensive. I would not risk putting something in to my body which is out of date and especially by 2years! why increase the risks for the sake of a few pounds????..

Comment #3

True I can get them all day long now anyway...

Comment #4

I doubt sterility will be a problem if it is still sealed in the amp..

I would worry more about potency or maybe separation of the compounds but this would be visible..

You know that water also has a BBD when sold in shops, how silly...

Comment #5

Yer.. spent millions of years trickling through mountain streams... yet it's best before oct 09... lol..

Comment #6

Lmao....

I think the BBD refers to the effect of the half life of the chemical compounds in the plastics.

In the wild, water is filtered and cleaned every few days/weeks....

Inside a bottle it isnt getting filtered, but it will be starting to get some nasty plastic chemicals in.....

Comment #7

So, if we removed the water from the bottle.. and put it in a glass in the fridge... is it then "safe"? lol..

Comment #8

Yeah it's safer - I dont think glass is biodegradable and isnt toxic....

As an experiment Lee - pour some Volvic into a glass in the fridge and leave it for 3 to 6 months..

If it tastes foul and you get rushed to hospital then it was perhaps not the best experiment to do....

But if it tastes okay then we're all good.

I've just checked and the FDA say that bottle water has an indefinate shelf life, but some US states require a shelf life is put on....

So I could be wrong... But I'm convinced we did something on water and plastics in Chemistry/Biology in seniors....

I dunno. Ignore me..

Comment #9


This question was taken from a support group/message board and re-posted here so others can learn from it.

 

Categories: Home | Aug 2010 - Acne | Aug 2010 - Weight Loss | July 2010 - Weight Loss |

July 2010 - Crohn's Disease | July 2010 - Celiac Disease | June 2010 - Weight Loss | June 2010 - Acne |

May 2010 - Weight Loss | May 2010 - Acne | April 2010 - Weight Loss | Mar 2010 - Weight Loss |

Mar 2010 - Dieting | Mar 2010 - Acne | Feb 2010 - Weight Loss | Feb 2010 - Dieting |

Jan 2010 - Dieting | Jan 2010 - Acne | Jan 2010 - Weight Loss | Dec 2009 - Acne |

Dec 2009 - Dieting | Dec 2009 - Weight Loss | Nov 2009 - Weight Loss | Nov 2009 - Dieting |

Oct 2009 - Dieting | Oct 2009 - Fitness | Oct 2009 - Weight Loss | Sep 2009 - Weight Loss |

Sep 2009 - Dieting | Aug 2009 - Dieting | Aug 2009 - Weight Loss | July 2009 - Weight Loss |

July 2009 - Dieting | Jun 2009 - Weight Loss | June 2009 - Dieting | May 2009 - Weight Loss |

May 2009 - Dieting | April 2009 - Weight Loss | April 2009 - Dieting | March 2009 - Weight Loss |

Feb 2009 - Weight Loss | Jan 2009 - Weight Loss | Dec 2008 - Weight Loss | Dec 2008 - Diet Programs |

Dec 2008 - Dieting | Dec 2008 - Diets | Nov 2008 - Dieting |

 

(C) Copyright 2010 All rights reserved.